Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Old Saybrook Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Old Saybrook AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Old Saybrook Connecticut Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Old Saybrook CT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Old Saybrook Crime Index 27326014479.3
 
Old Saybrook Violent Crimes 438.1553.5
Old Saybrook Murders 007
Old Saybrook Rapes 0033.1
Old Saybrook Robberies 438.1205.8
Old Saybrook Aggravated Assaults 00336.5
 
Old Saybrook Property Crimes 2692562.93906.1
Old Saybrook Burglaries 25238.2813.2
Old Saybrook Larceny/Thefts 2352238.92601.7
Old Saybrook Motor Vehicle Thefts 985.7501.5
 
Old Saybrook Arsons 1  19.53N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Old Saybrook crime collection area population of 10,496.
  • Old Saybrook crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Old Saybrook crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Old Saybrook

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Old Saybrook crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Old Saybrook crime level is worse than national average.

 OLD SAYBROOK STATISTICS
 Old Saybrook Population: 1962
 Male Population: 921
 Female Population: 1041
 Households: 908
 Median Age: 48
 Average Household Size: 2.14
Old Saybrook Population
Old Saybrook Crime Level:

 MORE CT CRIME STATS
  Hartford
  New Haven
  Stamford
  Bridgeport
  Danbury
  Norwalk
  New London
  New Britain
  Waterbury
  Middletown
  West Hartford
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement